Rehearsal Schedule

** SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE**

MONDAY      16

 

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

*When You're an Addams

(Everyone Except:

Alice, Mal, Lucas, Lurch)

Band Room

MONDAY      23

 

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

*The Moon and Me

*Festers Manifesto

*But Love (1)

*But Love (2)

(Fester & Ancestors)

Band Room

BLOCKING

(Gomez, Morticia, Wednesday, Lucas)

Auditorium

MONDAY      30

 

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

*Pulled

*Crazier Than You

(Wednesday, Pugsley, Lucas, Alice, Mal)

 

Band Room

Tango Review in Aud

MONDAY      7

 

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

*Two Things

*Wednesday's Growing Up

*Trapped

*Four Things

*Not Today

(Gomez)

Band Room

DANCE

*end of ADDAMS

*end of TANGO

Auditorium

MONDAY      14

 

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

(Pugsley, Lurch, Lukas)

DANCE

Band Room

MONDAY      21

 

2:30-5pm

Run Show

(Everyone)

Auditorium

MONDAY      28

 

2:30-5pm

Run Act 1

(Everyone)

Auditorium

September

TUESDAY     17

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

*Move Towards the Darkness

*Bows

(Everyone)

WEDNESDAY 18

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

*Full Disclosure 1

*Waiting

*Full Disclosure 2

(Everyone)

THURSDAY  19

Blocking

(Everyone Except Ancestors)

Auditorium

FRIDAY      20

DANCE

*When You're an Addams

(Everyone Except

Alice, Mal, Lucas)

Auditorium

SATURDAY  21

9am-12:00pm

DANCE

*Full Disclosure

(EVERYONE)

TUESDAY     24

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

*One Normal Night

*Review

(Everyone)

Band Room

WEDNESDAY   25

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

Music Review

(Everyone)

*What if (Pugsley)

*What if (Gomez)

THURSDAY  26

2:30-5pm

Blocking

(No Ancestors)

Auditorium

FRIDAY      27

2:30-5pm

Dance

*One Normal Night

(Everyone)

Auditorium

SATURDAY  28

9am-12:00pm

DANCE

Tango

(Gomez, Morticia, & Ancestors)

October

TUESDAY     1

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

*Secrets

*Just Around the Corner

*JATC Playoff

Morticia & Ancestors

WEDNESDAY   2

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

*Happy/Sad

*Live Before We Die

FULL MUSIC REVIEW

(Everyone)

THURSDAY  3

2:30-5pm

Blocking

*Crazier Than You

*But Love 1

*But Love 2

(Wednesday, Lucas, Alice, Mal,

Fester, Ancestors

​​

Auditorium

FRIDAY      4

BLOCKING

(No Ancestors)

Auditorium

Tuesday   8

2:30-5pm

DANCE

*The Moon and Me

Fester, Female Ancestors & Moon

Blocking - Gomez/Morticia

WEDNESDAY   9

2:30-5pm

DANCE

(Everyone)

Auditorium

THURSDAY  10

2:30-5pm

Dance

Tango Partners

Band Room

FRIDAY      11

2:30-5pm

BLOCKING

(no ancestors)

Auditorium

TUESDAY     15

2:30-5pm

DANCE

*Secrets

(Morticia & Female Ancestors)

Orchestra Room

WEDNESDAY   16

2:30-5pm

DANCE

*Just Around the Corner

(Morticia &Ancestors)

Auditorium

THURSDAY  17

MEA

NO SCHOOL

**Optional Tech Day**

time TDB

FRIDAY      18

MEA

NO SCHOOL

**Optional Tech Day**

time TDB

TUESDAY     22

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

Music Review

(EVERYONE)

Orchestra Room

WEDNESDAY  23

2:30-5pm

Run Show

Everyone

Orchestra room

THURSDAY  24

2:30-5pm

Solos sing with Pit

Dance review

(Everyone)

Band Room

FRIDAY      25

2:30-5pm

DANCE reivew

(Everyone)

Auditorium

TUESDAY     29

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

Sing With Pit

(EVERYONE)

Band Room

WEDNESDAY  30

2:30-5pm

MUSIC

Sing With Pit

(EVERYONE)

Band Room

THURSDAY  31

2:30-5pm

Run Act 2

(Everyone)

FRIDAY      1

2:30-5pm

Run Show

(Everyone)

Auditorium

SATURDAY      2

10am-12pm

Dance

11am-3pm

Lighting Crew

Hang/Focus Lights

November

MONDAY      4

 

2:30-5pm

Run Show

(Everyone)

Auditorium

Running Crew needed

Lights/Sound Crew

MONDAY      11

2:30-9:45pm

TECH WEEK

TUESDAY     5

3:00-5pm

Run Show

(Everyone)

Auditorium

WEDNESDAY  6

2:30-5pm

Run Show

(Everyone)

Auditorium

Running Crew needed

Lights/Sound Crew

THURSDAY  7

2:30-5pm

Run Show

(Everyone)

Auditorium

Running Crew needed

Lights/Sound Crew

FRIDAY      8

2:30-5pm

Run Show

(Everyone)

Auditorium

Running Crew needed

Lights/Sound Crew

SATURDAY      9

(9am-1:30pm)

TECH Rehearsal

(Everyone)

​​

Running Crew needed

Sound Crew Needed

1pm-6pm

Lighting Crew

TUESDAY     12

2:30-9:45pm

TECH WEEK

WEDNESDAY  13

2:30-9:45pm

TECH WEEK

THURSDAY  14

2:30-9:45pm

TECH WEEK

FRIDAY      15

2:30-5pm  TBD

Call Time

5:30pm

(Ancestors/Fester)

6:00pm - Cast/Crew

Performance 7:30pm

SATURDAY      16

Call Time

5:30pm - Fester

6:00pm Cast/Crew

Performance

7:30pm

SUNDAY     17

Call Time

 

12:30pm - Fester

1pm - Cast/Crew

Performance

2:30pm

SUNDAY     24

1pm-6pm

STRIKE

Everyone

MONDAY     18

2:30-5pm

AUDITIONS

One-Act Play

&

Winter Play

TUESDAY     19

2:30-5pm

CALLBACKS

One-Act Play

Wednesday     20

2:30-5pm

CALLBACKS

 

Winter Play

THURSDAY  21

2:30-3:30pm

Brush-Up Rehearsal

Call Time

5:30pm - Fester)

6:00pm - Cast/Crew

Performance 7:30pm

FRIDAY      22

Call Time

5:30pm - Fester)

6:00pm - Cast/Crew

Performance 7:30pm

SATURDAY      23

Call Time

5:30pm - Fester

6:00pm Cast/Crew

Performance

7:30pm